Is Kroger® Whole Kosher Dill Cocktail Pickles Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, tangy jarred whole cocktail pickles deliver a firm crunch and bright, bracing tang, often used for snacking, sandwich and burger toppers, charcuterie boards, appetizers, and cocktail garnishes. Reviewers commonly praise consistent texture, straightforward pickle flavor, convenient jar size, and value, while some note a stronger-than-expected tang in some batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural dill flavor
- natural garlic flavor
- salt, calcium chloride, natural dill flavor, gum arabic, turmeric extract
natural dill flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, tangy jarred whole cocktail pickles deliver a firm crunch and bright, bracing tang, often used for snacking, sandwich and burger toppers, charcuterie boards, appetizers, and cocktail garnishes. Reviewers commonly praise consistent texture, straightforward pickle flavor, convenient jar size, and value, while some note a stronger-than-expected tang in some batches.
Ingredients
Fresh Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Calcium Chloride, Natural Dill Flavor, Gum Arabic, Turmeric Extract (Color), Natural Garlic Flavor
Check Kroger® Whole Kosher Dill Cocktail Pickles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Whole Kosher Dill Cocktail Pickles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Whole Kosher Dill Cocktail Pickles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Whole


