Is Kroger® Whole Salted with Sea Salt Cashews Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean,, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt, Contains: Cashews, Processed On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Kroger® Whole Salted with Sea Salt Cashews against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Whole Salted with Sea Salt Cashews is available at 5 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyButterySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing