Is Kroger® Whole White Potatoes Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium Edta, Potatoes, Calcium Disodium Edta
Check Kroger® Whole White Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Whole White Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Whole White Potatoes is available at 5 retailers
KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


