Is Kroger® Yellow Cling Sliced Peaches in Extra Light Syrup Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peaches, Water, Sugar, Ascorbic Acid (To Promote Color Retention), Citric Acid
Check Kroger® Yellow Cling Sliced Peaches in Extra Light Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Yellow Cling Sliced Peaches in Extra Light Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Yellow Cling Sliced Peaches in Extra Light Syrup is available at 3 retailers
KrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfastGarnishing


