Is Kroger Zero Sugar Premium Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- less than 1% of the following: citric acid, potassium citrate, natural flavors, ascorbic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, LEMON JUICE, ERYTHRITOL, LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE.
Check Kroger Zero Sugar Premium Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Zero Sugar Premium Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


