Is Kroger® Zesty Italian Dressing & Marinade Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, soybean oil, high fructose corn syrup, distilled vinegar, salt, Contains 2% or less of: dried garlic, dried onion, dried red bell peppers, autolyzed yeast extract, xanthan gum, spice, lemon juice concentrate, annatto and caramel (for color), calcium disodium EDTA (to preserve freshness).

Check Kroger® Zesty Italian Dressing & Marinade against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Zesty Italian Dressing & Marinade is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTangySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingCooking