Is Kroma Beauty Matcha Latte Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bovine collagen
bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bovine Collagen, Ceremonial Grade Matcha*, Turmeric Root Extract*, Ginger Extract*, Luo Han Guo (monk Fruit), Beauty Mushrooms Blend (chaga*, Cordyceps*, Maitake*, Antrodia*, Turkey Tail*, King Trumpet*), Maple Sugar*, Goji*, Maca*, Himalayan Pink Salt.
Check Kroma Beauty Matcha Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroma Beauty Matcha Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz.
Remedy Organics Matcha Oxidants, 12 fl oz
Premier Protein Gluten Free Cafe Latte High Protein Shakes
About this product
Beverage · Powder


