Is Kroma Beauty Matcha Latte Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine collagen
bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bovine Collagen, Ceremonial Grade Matcha*, Turmeric Root Extract*, Ginger Extract*, Luo Han Guo (monk Fruit), Beauty Mushrooms Blend (chaga*, Cordyceps*, Maitake*, Antrodia*, Turkey Tail*, King Trumpet*), Maple Sugar*, Goji*, Maca*, Himalayan Pink Salt.
Check Kroma Beauty Matcha Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroma Beauty Matcha Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz.
La Colombe Draft Latte Vanilla Frothed Milk Cold-Pressed Espresso
Remedy Organics Matcha Oxidants, 12 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


