Is Kruger Impress Chocolate Hazelnut Spread with White Swirl 700g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Sweet Whey Powder (From Milk), Palm Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Hazelnuts, Emulsifier: Lecithins

Check Kruger Impress Chocolate Hazelnut Spread with White Swirl 700g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kruger Impress Chocolate Hazelnut Spread with White Swirl 700g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking