No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is KRUNCH VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATY COATING & CRISPY RICE PIECES ICE CREAM BARS, KRUNCH Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream Ingredients: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Vanilla, Mono- and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto (Color). Coating Ingredients: Coconut Oil, Sugar, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract and Salt), Chocolate Liquor, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin (an Artificial Flavor).

Check KRUNCH VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATY COATING & CRISPY RICE PIECES ICE CREAM BARS, KRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

KRUNCH VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATY COATING & CRISPY RICE PIECES ICE CREAM BARS, KRUNCH is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? KRUNCH VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATY COATING & CRISPY RICE PIECES ICE CREAM BARS, KRUNCH | Spoonful