No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is KRUNCH VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATY COATING & CRISPY RICE PIECES ICE CREAM BARS, KRUNCH Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream Ingredients: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Vanilla, Mono- and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto (Color). Coating Ingredients: Coconut Oil, Sugar, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract and Salt), Chocolate Liquor, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin (an Artificial Flavor).

Check KRUNCH VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATY COATING & CRISPY RICE PIECES ICE CREAM BARS, KRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

KRUNCH VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATY COATING & CRISPY RICE PIECES ICE CREAM BARS, KRUNCH is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? KRUNCH VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATY COATING & CRISPY RICE PIECES ICE CREAM BARS, KRUNCH | Spoonful