Is Krusteaz® Chocolate Chunk Supreme Muffin Mix, 18.25 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Chocolate chunk muffin mix yields moist, chocolate-forward muffins with noticeable chunk pockets and tender crumb. Reviewers cite dependable, rich chocolate flavor, easy preparation, and consistent bake results; commonly used for breakfasts, snacks, or gatherings. Some note uneven chunk distribution while praising convenience and occasional comments on sweetness.

Description
Chocolate chunk muffin mix yields moist, chocolate-forward muffins with noticeable chunk pockets and tender crumb. Reviewers cite dependable, rich chocolate flavor, easy preparation, and consistent bake results; commonly used for breakfasts, snacks, or gatherings. Some note uneven chunk distribution while praising convenience and occasional comments on sweetness.
Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PALM AND SOYBEAN OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED. LESS THAN 2% OF: BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, DEXTROSE, NONFAT MILK, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Krusteaz® Chocolate Chunk Supreme Muffin Mix, 18.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krusteaz® Chocolate Chunk Supreme Muffin Mix, 18.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Krusteaz® Chocolate Chunk Supreme Muffin Mix, 18.25 oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


