Is Krusteaz Honey Glaze Sweet Corn Muffin & Cornbread Mix, Honey Glaze Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MUFFIN MIX: ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED. IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, DEGERMED YELLOW CORNMEAL, PALM AND SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, XANTHAN GUM. GLAZE MIX: SUGAR, HONEY POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT).
Check Krusteaz Honey Glaze Sweet Corn Muffin & Cornbread Mix, Honey Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krusteaz Honey Glaze Sweet Corn Muffin & Cornbread Mix, Honey Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
About this product
Grain · Powder, Dried


