Is Krusteaz Meyer Lemon Bars Supreme Mix, 19.35 oz Box Oat Free?

Description
This Meyer lemon bar mix yields a bright, tangy lemon flavor with a smooth, custard-like filling and a crisp shortbread base. Commonly praised in reviews for easy preparation and consistent results, users frequently serve slices for parties, potlucks, or casual desserts, often noting a balanced tartness and tender texture overall.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This Meyer lemon bar mix yields a bright, tangy lemon flavor with a smooth, custard-like filling and a crisp shortbread base. Commonly praised in reviews for easy preparation and consistent results, users frequently serve slices for parties, potlucks, or casual desserts, often noting a balanced tartness and tender texture overall.
Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour), Palm And Soybean Oil, Whey (Milk Protein), Dextrose, Food Starch-modified, Salt, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors (Contains Milk), Whole Lemon Powder (From Meyer Lemons), Corn Syrup Solids, Baking Soda, Lemon Juice Solids, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake
Check Krusteaz Meyer Lemon Bars Supreme Mix, 19.35 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krusteaz Meyer Lemon Bars Supreme Mix, 19.35 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Where to buy
Krusteaz Meyer Lemon Bars Supreme Mix, 19.35 oz Box is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


