Is KS Creamy Vanilla Protein Shake Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Non-Fat Dry Milk, Nat. Vanilla Flavor, HOSO High Oleic Sunflower Oil Powder 50%, Pre-Biotic Vitafiber® (IMO) Whey Protein Isolate, Coconut (MCT) Oil Powder 50%, Xylitol, Fibersol 2, Vanillin Powder, Xanthan Gum, Stevia 95%, Lo Han, Sea Salt, L-Acidophilus, Vitamins & Minerals.
Check KS Creamy Vanilla Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KS Creamy Vanilla Protein Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


