Is K's Wors Pork Boerewors Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • british pork 91

british pork 91

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Pork 91%, Water 5%, Wheat Gluten, Maize, Salt, Emulsifier, Seasoning, Herbs (Irradiated), Potassium Chloride, Monosodium Glutamate (Flavour Enhancer), Preservative, Sodium Sulphite, Spice Extracts, Flavourings, Filled in natural hog casings

Check K's Wors Pork Boerewors against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

K's Wors Pork Boerewors is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatyPepperySalty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichSnacking