Is KUAI KUAI, CORN SNACK, MILK, MILK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 170
- 471
- calcium carbonate
- di-glyccerides of fatty acids
170
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GENETICALLY MODIFIED CORN, PALM OLEIN, SUGAR, CONDENSED MILK (SUGAR, MILK, WATER, MILK POWDER, MONO-AND DI-GLYCCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (471)), BUTTER, MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH (OXIDIZED STARCH (1404)), MALTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL (150A), WHEY PROTEIN, GLUCOSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (MILK FLAVOR, CARAMEL FLAVOR, VANILLA FLAVOR, ETHYL MALTOL (637)), CALCIUM CARBONATE (170(I)), SALT, SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE (500(II)), LECITHIN (322), ANTIOXIDANT (TERTIARY BUTYLHYDROQUINONE (319) AND [ALPHA]-TOCOPHEROL (307A)
Check KUAI KUAI, CORN SNACK, MILK, MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KUAI KUAI, CORN SNACK, MILK, MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


