Is KUAI KUAI, KUAI KUAI CORN SNACK Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch sodium octenyl succinate
  • oxidized starch

starch sodium octenyl succinate

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-GENETICALLY MODIFIED CORN, SUGAR, PALM OLEIN, GLUCOSE, CONDENSED MILK (SUGAR, MILK, WATER, MILK POWDER, MONO- AND DI- GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (471)), MILK POWDER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH (OXIDIZED STARCH (1404)), BUTTER, WHEY POWDER, ERYTHRITOL (968), MALTODEXTRIN, LACTOSE, STRAWBERRY JAM (STRAWBERRY, SUGAR, MALTOSE, SODIUM ACETATE (262(I)), GLYCINE (640), SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE (452(I)), SUCROSE ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS (473), CAROB BEAN GUM (410), PECTIN, DISTARCH PHOSPHATE(1412)), ISOMALT-OLIGOSACCHARIDE, CITRIC ACID (330), STRAWBERRY POWDER (STRAWBERRY JUICE, MALTODEX, STARCH SODIUM OCTENYL SUCCINATE (INS 1450), SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, HIBISCUS EXTRACT POWDER (HIBISCUS EXTRACT, GLUCOSE SYRUP), ARTIFICIAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, MILK FLAVOR, VANILLA FLAVOR, ETHYL MALTOL (637), SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE (170 (I)), LECITHIN (322(I)), LACTIC ACID (270), ANTIOXIDANT (TERTIARY BUTYLHYDROQUINONE (319) AND [ALPHA] -TOCOPHEROLS (307A)), TRISODIUM CITRATE (331 (III)). ALLURA RED AC (FD&C RED NO. 40)(129)

Check KUAI KUAI, KUAI KUAI CORN SNACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go