Is Kuddles, Pediatric Drink, Strawberry Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein isolate

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar (Sucrose), Maltodextrin (Corn), Milk Protein Isolate, High-oleic (Safflower Or Sunflower), Oil, Soy Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Medium-chain Triglycerides, Less Than 0,5% Of: Soy Protein Isolate, Short Chain Fructo-oligosaccharides Scfos

Check Kuddles, Pediatric Drink, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go