Is Kühne Pickled Gherkins 330g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gherkins, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Dill, Onions, Red Pepper, Mustard Seed, Natural Flavouring
Check Kühne Pickled Gherkins 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kühne Pickled Gherkins 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kühne Pickled Gherkins 330g is available at 2 retailers
OcadoAppyshop
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
TangyVinegarySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSide DishSnacking


