Is Kuhbonbon Vegan Caramels 165g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Unrefined Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Pea Protein, Dextrose, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Maltodextrinm Acacia Fiber, Emulsifier, Sunflower Lecithin, Maize Starch, Salt

Check Kuhbonbon Vegan Caramels 165g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Kuhbonbon Vegan Caramels 165g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ButteryRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go