No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kuhne Made For Meat Chipotle Burger Sauce 235Ml Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, Tomato Puree, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Cubes, Gherkin Relish (4%) (Pickled Gherkins, Sugar, Salt), Gherkins, Pepper, Red Onions (3%), Onions, Modified Starch, Salt, Barley Malt Vinegar (contains Gluten), Mustard Seeds, Whey Product, Parsley, Smoked Paprika (0, 4%), Smoked Chili (0, 2%), Acid Lactic Acid, Spices

Check Kuhne Made For Meat Chipotle Burger Sauce 235Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Kuhne Made For Meat Chipotle Burger Sauce 235Ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrillingDipping
Gluten Free? Kuhne Made For Meat Chipotle Burger Sauce 235Ml | Spoonful