Is Kuhne Made For Meat Smoked Pepper Bbq Sauce 235Ml Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Onions, Pepper, Water, Tomato Cubes, Modified Starch, Molasses, Apple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Garlic, Bourbon Whiskey, Smoke Flavour, South American Pepper, Smoked Pepper, Roasted Onion Extract, Spice
Check Kuhne Made For Meat Smoked Pepper Bbq Sauce 235Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kuhne Made For Meat Smoked Pepper Bbq Sauce 235Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Kuhne Made For Meat Smoked Pepper Bbq Sauce 235Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


