Is Kuhne Made For Meat Smoked Pepper Bbq Sauce 235Ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavour
- modified starch
- bourbon whiskey
smoke flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Onions, Pepper, Water, Tomato Cubes, Modified Starch, Molasses, Apple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Garlic, Bourbon Whiskey, Smoke Flavour, South American Pepper, Smoked Pepper, Roasted Onion Extract, Spice
Check Kuhne Made For Meat Smoked Pepper Bbq Sauce 235Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kuhne Made For Meat Smoked Pepper Bbq Sauce 235Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Kuhne Made For Meat Smoked Pepper Bbq Sauce 235Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


