Is Kuii Coconut Milk Drink With Nata De Coco Mango Flavor Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
- coconut
- coconut water
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Water, Coconut Milk, Sugar, Nata De Coco, Sucrose Ester of Fatty Acid (E473), Sodium Caseinate (a milk derivative), Artificial Mango Flavor, FD&C Yellow No. 5, FD&C Yellow No. 6. Contains: Coconut, Milk, and Tartrazine.
Check Kuii Coconut Milk Drink With Nata De Coco Mango Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kuii Coconut Milk Drink With Nata De Coco Mango Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Pink Drink Strawberry Acai Coconut Milk
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
Where to buy
Kuii Coconut Milk Drink With Nata De Coco Mango Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


