Is Kuii Pineapple Flavor Coconut Milk Drink With Nata De Coco, Pineapple Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water coconut sugar
coconut water coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ARTIFICIAL PINEAPPLE FLAVOR WATER, COCONUT WATER COCONUT SUGAR, NATA DE COCO SUCROSE ESTER OF FATTY ACID (EA73). SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE) FD&C YELLOW NO 5, FD&C YELLOW NO 8
Check Kuii Pineapple Flavor Coconut Milk Drink With Nata De Coco, Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kuii Pineapple Flavor Coconut Milk Drink With Nata De Coco, Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Pink Drink Strawberry Acai Coconut Milk
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


