Is Kuii Pineapple Flavor Coconut Milk Drink With Nata De Coco, Pineapple Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- nata de coco sucrose ester of fatty acid
nata de coco sucrose ester of fatty acid
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ARTIFICIAL PINEAPPLE FLAVOR WATER, COCONUT WATER COCONUT SUGAR, NATA DE COCO SUCROSE ESTER OF FATTY ACID (EA73). SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE) FD&C YELLOW NO 5, FD&C YELLOW NO 8
Check Kuii Pineapple Flavor Coconut Milk Drink With Nata De Coco, Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kuii Pineapple Flavor Coconut Milk Drink With Nata De Coco, Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Pink Drink Strawberry Acai Coconut Milk
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


