Is Kula Birthday Cake Vanilla Cake Cashew & Coconut Non Dairy Frozen Dessert Swirled With Sprinkles, Birthday Cake Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut milk

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT MILK, WATER, AGAVE NECTAR, CASHEWS, CANE SUGAR, OLIVE OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, RAINBOW SPRINKLES (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL & PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE JUICE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN ANNATTO EXTRACT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, BETA CAROTENE, PAPRIKA CLEARESIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM), VANILLA EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, SALT.

Check Kula Birthday Cake Vanilla Cake Cashew & Coconut Non Dairy Frozen Dessert Swirled With Sprinkles, Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go