Is Kulcher Kitchen BBQ Jerk Chick’n with Coconut Rice and Mango Salsa 360g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Soya Pieces (14%) (Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Rapeseed Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Flavouring, Spices, Vitamin B12.) [ Soybeans ], Chopped Tomatoes, Cooked Basmati Rice (13%), Red Kidney Beans, Onions, Red Peppers, Green Peppers, Tomato Paste, Bbq Sauce (2%) (Tomato Puree, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Modified Starch, Salt, Ground Mustard Seed, Onion Powder, Smoked Maltodextrin, Smoke Flavouring, Spices, Garlic), Pineapple Pieces, Creamed Coconut (2%), Rapeseed Oil, Sweet Chilli Sauce (Water, Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Garlic Puree (Water, Dried Garlic, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Onion, Red Chilli, Dried Red Pepper, Crushed Chilli, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Ground Chilli, Colour (Paprika Extract), Sweetener (Sodium Saccharin), Colour (Plain Caramel)), Jerk Paste (1%) (Onion, Red Pepper, Spring Onion, Garlic, Cider Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Dark Brown Sugar, Scotch Bonnet Chilli Mash (Scotch Bonnet Chilli, Salt), Lime Juice, Thyme, Salt, Ginger, Coconut Aminos (Coconut Nectar, Sea Salt), Blackpepper, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Clove), Butter Alternative (Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil), Salt, Emulsifier Lecithins (E322), Natural Flavouring, Colour Beta Carotene (E160a)), Garlic, Ginger, Mango (1%), All Purpose Seasoning (Salt, Paprika, Flavourings, Parsley, Black Pepper, Dried Onion, Cayenne Pepper), Pink Salt, Red Onions, Vegetable Stock (Water, Onion, Carrot Extract, Tomato, Celeriac , Herbs, Garlic, Spice, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extracts, Sugar, Flavourings, Rapeseed Oil.) [ Celery ], Salt, Thyme, Brown Sugar, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Lemon Oil, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Scotch Bonnet Puree (Scotch Bonnet Chilli, Salt), Coriander, Mixed Herbs, Liquid Smoke, Bay Leaves, Spring Onion
Check Kulcher Kitchen BBQ Jerk Chick’n with Coconut Rice and Mango Salsa 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kulcher Kitchen BBQ Jerk Chick’n with Coconut Rice and Mango Salsa 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


