This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kulcher Kitchen No-Butter Chick’n with Cumin Rice 360g Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Soya Pieces (14%) (Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Rapeseed Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Flavouring, Spices, Vitamin B12) [ Soybeans ], Onions, Cooked Basmati Rice (13%), Chopped Tomatoes, Coconut Yoghurt Alternative (Coconut Milk, Coconut Water, Water, Corn Starch, Vegetable Fibre, Potato Starch, Stabiliser (Fruit Pectin), Cultures (S. Thermophilus + L. Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis)), Butter Alternative (Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil), Salt, Emulsifier Lecithins (E322), Natural Flavouring, Colour Beta Carotene (E160a)), Garlic, Ginger, Tomato Paste, Ground Cashew [ Nuts ] (1%), Crispy Fried Onion (1%) (Onion, Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Jaggery (Unrefined Cane Sugar), Coriander, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cinnamon, Cloves, Ginger, Cumin (1%), Fennel, Black Pepper, Chilli, Cardamom, Star Anise, Bay Leaves, Sunflower Oil, Nutmeg), Pink Salt, Paprika, Cumin Powder, Coriander Powder, Salt, Pea Protein Powder, Fenugreek Leaves, Green Chilli, Cumin Seeds, Cardamom, Turmeric Powder

Check Kulcher Kitchen No-Butter Chick’n with Cumin Rice 360g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Vegan? Kulcher Kitchen No-Butter Chick’n with Cumin Rice 360g | Spoonful