Is Kulcher Kitchen No-Butter Chick’n with Cumin Rice 360g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cooked Soya Pieces (14%) (Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Rapeseed Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Flavouring, Spices, Vitamin B12) [ Soybeans ], Onions, Cooked Basmati Rice (13%), Chopped Tomatoes, Coconut Yoghurt Alternative (Coconut Milk, Coconut Water, Water, Corn Starch, Vegetable Fibre, Potato Starch, Stabiliser (Fruit Pectin), Cultures (S. Thermophilus + L. Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis)), Butter Alternative (Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil), Salt, Emulsifier Lecithins (E322), Natural Flavouring, Colour Beta Carotene (E160a)), Garlic, Ginger, Tomato Paste, Ground Cashew [ Nuts ] (1%), Crispy Fried Onion (1%) (Onion, Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Jaggery (Unrefined Cane Sugar), Coriander, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cinnamon, Cloves, Ginger, Cumin (1%), Fennel, Black Pepper, Chilli, Cardamom, Star Anise, Bay Leaves, Sunflower Oil, Nutmeg), Pink Salt, Paprika, Cumin Powder, Coriander Powder, Salt, Pea Protein Powder, Fenugreek Leaves, Green Chilli, Cumin Seeds, Cardamom, Turmeric Powder
Check Kulcher Kitchen No-Butter Chick’n with Cumin Rice 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kulcher Kitchen No-Butter Chick’n with Cumin Rice 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


