Is Kulfi Malai Masti Indian Style Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
- almonds
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk, Water, Sugar, Almonds, Pistachios, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides (From Vegetable Source), Xanthan Gum, Carageenan, Cardamom, Saffron, Artificial And Natural Colour, Lactase Enzyme
Check Kulfi Malai Masti Indian Style Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kulfi Malai Masti Indian Style Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttyFloralSweetRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


