Is Kuli Kuli Moringa and Super Greens Super Gummies Green Apple Flavoured Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • organic wheatgrass juice
  • organic wheatgrass whole leaf

organic wheatgrass juice

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant. It can be gluten-free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. Wheat grass should be avoided unless the product is certified gluten-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Moringa Leaf Powder, Organic Super Greens Blend: Organic Parsley Powder, Organic Spirulina, Organic Wheatgrass Whole Leaf, Organic Oatgrass Whole Leaf, Organic Barleygrass Whole Leaf, Organic Alfalfa Grass Whole Leaf, Organic Spinach, Organic Alfalfa Sprout, Organic Collard Powder, Organic Broccoli Sprout Powder, Organic Barleygrass Juice, Organic Oatgrass Juice, Organic Chlorella, Organic Wheatgrass Juice, Organic Alfalfa Grass Juice, Organic Kale. Other Ingredients: Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors. Processed In A Facility That May Contain Products With Peanuts.

Check Kuli Kuli Moringa and Super Greens Super Gummies Green Apple Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Kuli Kuli Moringa and Super Greens Super Gummies Green Apple Flavoured | Spoonful