Is Kuli Kuli Moringa and Super Greens Super Gummies Green Apple Flavoured Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Moringa Leaf Powder, Organic Super Greens Blend: Organic Parsley Powder, Organic Spirulina, Organic Wheatgrass Whole Leaf, Organic Oatgrass Whole Leaf, Organic Barleygrass Whole Leaf, Organic Alfalfa Grass Whole Leaf, Organic Spinach, Organic Alfalfa Sprout, Organic Collard Powder, Organic Broccoli Sprout Powder, Organic Barleygrass Juice, Organic Oatgrass Juice, Organic Chlorella, Organic Wheatgrass Juice, Organic Alfalfa Grass Juice, Organic Kale. Other Ingredients: Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors. Processed In A Facility That May Contain Products With Peanuts.

Check Kuli Kuli Moringa and Super Greens Super Gummies Green Apple Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep