Is GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE Vegetarian?

Description
Chewy fruit candies present bright cherry, watermelon, green apple, strawberry and orange flavors with a soft, springy bite. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls and dessert garnishes. Customer feedback notes consistent chew and vibrant taste, while some mention uneven flavor intensity, occasional stickiness and occasional clumping during warmer months.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chewy fruit candies present bright cherry, watermelon, green apple, strawberry and orange flavors with a soft, springy bite. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls and dessert garnishes. Customer feedback notes consistent chew and vibrant taste, while some mention uneven flavor intensity, occasional stickiness and occasional clumping during warmer months.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Confectioner's Glaze, Colors (Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax
Check GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Where to buy
GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


