Is Kuljanka Ajvar Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

84% Red Peppers, 8% Aubergine, 3% Sunflower Oil, 2% Sugar, 1.5% Sea Salt, 0.5% Garlic, 0.75% Hot Peppers, Acid: Acetic Acid.

Check Kuljanka Ajvar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
PepperyGarlickySavorySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSide Dish