Is Kuljanka Milk Chocolate With Cherry Flavoured Filling Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids 22% minimum
  • 4% skimmed milk powder
  • 8% whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cherry Flavoured Filling (glucose Syrup, Sugar, 9% Cherry Purée Concentrate, Humectant: Sorbitols, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Aronia Purée, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid (l-(+)); Natural Flavouring, Thickener: Pectins), 15.8% Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats In Varying Proportions (palm, Shea), Cocoa Mass, 2.4% Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Natural Cherry Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Hazelnut And Peanut Paste (hazelnuts, Peanuts), Vanilla Extract. Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 32% Minimum, Milk Solids 22% Minimum. Contains Milk, Soya and Hazelnuts. It may also contain Egg and other Nuts containing Gluten.

Check Kuljanka Milk Chocolate With Cherry Flavoured Filling against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go