Is Kum & Go Hot Chili Lime Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Hot Chili Lime Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • disodium inosinate

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING; SUNFLOWER, CORN, OR CANOLA OIL), SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM DIACETATE (6%), YEAST EXTRACT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, RED 40 LAKE, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, YELLOW 6 LAKE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE.

Check Kum & Go Hot Chili Lime Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Hot Chili Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go