Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kuner's Southwest Traditional Black Beans 15 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Black Beans, Water, Salt

Check Kuner's Southwest Traditional Black Beans 15 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kuner's Southwest Traditional Black Beans 15 oz is available at 8 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAMariano'sShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal PrepSalad
Pescatarian? Kuner's Southwest Traditional Black Beans 15 oz | Spoonful