Is Kung Pao Tofu, Almonds & Brown Rice, 12 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
organic extra firm tofu, organic onion, organic almonds, organic brown rice, organic bell pepper, organic zucchini, organic green onion, organic sesame oil, organic tamari, organic coconut sugar, organic mirin, organic arrow root, organic garlic, organic ginger, organic chili flake, filtered water, black pepper, sea salt
Check Kung Pao Tofu, Almonds & Brown Rice, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kung Pao Tofu, Almonds & Brown Rice, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Where to buy
Kung Pao Tofu, Almonds & Brown Rice, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


