Is Kunzler Franks - Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- mechanically separated chicken
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mechanically separated chicken (chicken, salt, sodium nitrite), water, corn syrup solids, potassium lactate, contains 2% or less of salt, modified cornstarch, seasoning (dextrose, spice, sodium phosphate, paprika, natural flavor, sodium erythorbate, extractives of onion and garlic), sodium diacetate, sodium phosphate.
Check Kunzler Franks - Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kunzler Franks - Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Kunzler Franks - Chicken is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


