Is Kunzler Grill Smoke Flavoring Franks, 16 Oz., 8 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- natural flavorings
- potassium lactate
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MEAT INGREDIENTS (PORK, BEEF), WATER, 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, PAPRIKA, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Kunzler Grill Smoke Flavoring Franks, 16 Oz., 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kunzler Grill Smoke Flavoring Franks, 16 Oz., 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Skinless 8 Count - 14 Oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Ball Park Smoked White Bunsize Length Meat Turkey Franks, 14 Oz., 8 Count
Bar-S Classic Fully Cooked Jumbo Franks Hot Dogs, 8 Count, 16oz (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Kunzler Grill Smoke Flavoring Franks, 16 Oz., 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


