Is Kunzler Grill Smoke Flavoring Franks, 16 Oz., 8 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
- natural flavorings
- potassium lactate
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MEAT INGREDIENTS (PORK, BEEF), WATER, 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, PAPRIKA, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Kunzler Grill Smoke Flavoring Franks, 16 Oz., 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kunzler Grill Smoke Flavoring Franks, 16 Oz., 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Skinless 8 Count - 14 Oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Ball Park Smoked White Bunsize Length Meat Turkey Franks, 14 Oz., 8 Count
Bar-S Classic Fully Cooked Jumbo Franks Hot Dogs, 8 Count, 16oz (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Kunzler Grill Smoke Flavoring Franks, 16 Oz., 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


