Is Kunzler Jumbo Franks, 48 Oz., 24 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- mechanically separated chicken
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Pork, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sodium Phosphates, Modified Food Starch, Flavoring, Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Extractives Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrite
Check Kunzler Jumbo Franks, 48 Oz., 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kunzler Jumbo Franks, 48 Oz., 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
Kunzler Jumbo Franks, 48 Oz., 24 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


