Is Kupiec Rice Cakes with Belgian Milk Chocolate Belgian Chocolate 90g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk & soy
- cocoa butter t ni tot whole milk powder
- cocoa solids in chocolate
- beligian milk chocolate
milk & soy
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beligian Milk Chocolate (60%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter T Ni Tot Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Nd C Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoieate, Natural Vanilla Flavouring) Brown Rice (24%), White Rice (16%, Cocoa Solids In Chocolate (min 32%). Contains: Milk & Soy.
Check Kupiec Rice Cakes with Belgian Milk Chocolate Belgian Chocolate 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kupiec Rice Cakes with Belgian Milk Chocolate Belgian Chocolate 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


