Is Kuranda Gluten Free Protein Bites Mocha Supreme 20g x 9 Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Dates, Apricots, Almonds, Coconut Oil, Raw Cacao, Coconut, Pure Maple Syrup, Organic Rice Syrup, Coconut Syrup, Coffee, Cinnamon

Check Kuranda Gluten Free Protein Bites Mocha Supreme 20g x 9 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kuranda Gluten Free Protein Bites Mocha Supreme 20g x 9 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyGooeyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast