Is kure kure red chilli jhatka Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal, Palm Oil, Red Chilli Jhatka Flavour (Sugar, Flavouring Substance (Garlic, Chili Pepper, Fennel, Onion, Coriander), Acidity Regulator (E330), Anti-caking Agent (E551), Mixed Spices (Cumin, Pepper, Ajowan), Wheat Flour (Wheat), Permitted Food Colour (E160c), Flavour Enhancers (E627, E631-from Plant)), Salt Contains Wheat Guideline Daily Amount Based On

Check kure kure red chilli jhatka against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go