Is kure kure red chilli jhatka Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat guideline daily amount based on
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat guideline daily amount based on
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Palm Oil, Red Chilli Jhatka Flavour (Sugar, Flavouring Substance (Garlic, Chili Pepper, Fennel, Onion, Coriander), Acidity Regulator (E330), Anti-caking Agent (E551), Mixed Spices (Cumin, Pepper, Ajowan), Wheat Flour (Wheat), Permitted Food Colour (E160c), Flavour Enhancers (E627, E631-from Plant)), Salt Contains Wheat Guideline Daily Amount Based On
Check kure kure red chilli jhatka against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open kure kure red chilli jhatka in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Snack · Stick


