Is Kurkure Masala Munch Snack Vegan?

Description
A crunchy, spice-forward snack offering pronounced savory-masala flavor with a crisp, brittle texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag during casual gatherings, movie nights, or as a quick on-the-go bite. Reviewers frequently note bold seasoning, consistent crunch, and repeat purchases, with occasional comments about packaging and freshness concerns and availability.

Description
A crunchy, spice-forward snack offering pronounced savory-masala flavor with a crisp, brittle texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag during casual gatherings, movie nights, or as a quick on-the-go bite. Reviewers frequently note bold seasoning, consistent crunch, and repeat purchases, with occasional comments about packaging and freshness concerns and availability.
Ingredients
Grain Blend (Ricemeal, Enriched Cornmeal (Cornmeal, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Chickpea Meal), Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Spices, Salt, Onion Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Mango Powder, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavours (Contains Milk), Paprika Extract, Mustard Seed Oil), Contains Milk And Mustard
Check Kurkure Masala Munch Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kurkure Masala Munch Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Kurkure Masala Munch Snack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


