Is Kurkure Masala Munch Snack Dairy Free?

Description
A crunchy, spice-forward snack offering pronounced savory-masala flavor with a crisp, brittle texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag during casual gatherings, movie nights, or as a quick on-the-go bite. Reviewers frequently note bold seasoning, consistent crunch, and repeat purchases, with occasional comments about packaging and freshness concerns and availability.

Description
A crunchy, spice-forward snack offering pronounced savory-masala flavor with a crisp, brittle texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag during casual gatherings, movie nights, or as a quick on-the-go bite. Reviewers frequently note bold seasoning, consistent crunch, and repeat purchases, with occasional comments about packaging and freshness concerns and availability.
Ingredients
Grain Blend (Ricemeal, Enriched Cornmeal (Cornmeal, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Chickpea Meal), Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Spices, Salt, Onion Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Mango Powder, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavours (Contains Milk), Paprika Extract, Mustard Seed Oil), Contains Milk And Mustard
Check Kurkure Masala Munch Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kurkure Masala Munch Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Kurkure Masala Munch Snack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


